Spring Schedules

Date Sport Opponent Home/Away Time 
3/23/20 Badminton Payton Away 5:00pm 
3/25/20 Badminton Northside Home 5:00pm 
4/30/20 Badminton Kenwood Home 5:00pm 
4/1/20 Badminton BOYCP Away 5:00pm 
4/13/20 Badminton Curie Away 5:00pm 
4/15/20 Badminton Young Away 5:00pm 
4/20/20 Badminton Lindblom Home 5:00pm 
 
 
Date Sport Opponent Home/Away Time 
4/4/20 Boys and Girls Track Eckersall Stadium Away 5:00pm 
4/15/20 Boys and Girls Track Eckersall Stadium Away 5:00pm 
4/21/20 Boys and Girls Track Eckersall Stadium Away 5:00pm 
4/25/20 Boys and Girls Track Eckersall Stadium Away 5:00pm 
5/6/20 Boys Track Trials Eckersall Stadium Away 5:00pm 
5/5/20 Girls Track Trials Eckersall Stadium Away 5:00pm 
5/9/20 track City Champ. Eckkersal Stadium   5:00pm 
Date Sport Opponent Home/Away Time 
5/7/20 Boys Baseball Stienmetz Home 5:00pm 
5/8/20 Boys Baseball South Shore home 5:00pm 
3/18/20 Boys Baseball Curie Home 5:00pm 
3/19/20 Boys Baseball Back of the Yards Home 5:00pm 
3/23/20 Boys Baseball Lindblom Home 5:00pm 
3/25/20 Boys Baseball Hancock Home 5:00pm 
3/26/20 Boys Baseball Horizon Home 5:00pm 
4/30/20 Boys Baseball CVS Home 5:00pm 
4/1/20 Boys Baseball CVS Away 5:00pm 
4/3/20 Boys Baseball Harlan Home 5:00pm 
4/13/20 Boys Baseball Harlan Away 5:00pm 
4/15/20 Boys Baseball Bogan Away 5:00pm 
4/20/20 Boys Baseball Bogan Home 5:00pm 
4/23/20 Boys Baseball Hancock Away 5:00pm 
4/24/20 Boys Baseball Hancock Home 5:00pm 
4/27/20 Boys Baseball Carver Away 5:00pm 
4/29/20 Boys Baseball Carver Home 5:00pm 
5/1/20 Boys Baseball Julian Home 5:00pm 
5/4/20 Boys Baseball Julian Away 5:00pm 
5/6/20 Boys Baseball South Shore Away 5:00pm 
5/11/20 Boys Baseball CPS Playoff TBA Away 5:00pm 
Date Sport Opponent Home/Away Time 
3/24/20 boys volleyball Payton home 5:00pm 
3/26/20 boys volleyball Taft away 5:00pm 
4/27/20 boys volleyball Juarez home 5:00pm 
3/31/20 Boys volleyball Whitney Young home 5:00pm 
4/2/20 Boys volleyball Prosser Away 5:00pm 
4/8/20 Boys volleyball Proviso East Away 5:00pm 
4/13/20 Boys volleyball Proviso East Home 5:00pm 
4/14/20 Boys volleyball Von Stueben home 5:00pm 
4/15/20 Boys volleyball Juarez home 5:00pm 
4/16/20 Boys volleyball Jones  Away 5:00pm 
4/17/20 Boys volleyball Back of the Yards away 5:00pm 
4/21/20 Boys volleyball Lincoln Park home 5:00pm 
4/27/20 Boys Volleyball Juarez Away 5:00pm 
4/28/20 Boys Volleyball Lane Away 5:00pm 
5/5/20 Boys Volleyball Hancock home 5:00pm 
Date Sport Opponent Home/Away Time 
3/16/20 Girls Soccer Back of the Yards Home 5:00pm 
3/24/20 Girls Soccer Morgan Park Home 5:00pm 
3/27/20 Girls Soccer Kenwood Home 5:00pm 
3/30/20 Girls Soccer Juarez Away 5:00pm 
4/1/20 Girls Soccer Farragut Home 5:00pm 
4/13/20 Girls Soccer Carver Home 5:00pm 
4/15/20 Girls Soccer Lindblom Home 5:00pm 
4/18/20 Girls Soccer Kenwood Tournament Away 5:00pm 
4/19/20 Girls Soccer Kenwood Tournament Away 5:00pm 
4/20/20 Girls Soccer Acero Garcia Away 5:00pm 
4/22/20 Girls Soccer Maria Catalyst Away 5:00pm 
4/27/20 Girls Soccer Goode Away 5:00pm 
Date Sport Opponent Home/Away Time 
4/14/20 Girls Softball Hubbard Home 5:00pm 
4/16/20 Girls Softball Instituto Home 5:00pm 
4/21/20 Girls Softball Morgan Park Away 5:00pm 
4/24/20 Girls Softball Simeon Home 5:00pm 
4/28/20 Girls Softball BOYCP Away 5:00pm 
4/30/20 Girls Softball Brooks Home 5:00pm 
5/4/20 Girls Softball King Away 5:00pm 
5/5/20 Girls Softball Juarez Away 5:00pm 
5/7/20 Girls Softball Lindblom Home 5:00pm 
5/12/20 Girls Softball Curie Away 5:00pm 
5/14/20 Girls Softball Kenwood Home 5:00pm 
Date Sport Opponent Home/Away Time 
3/16/20 Water Polo Chicago AG Away 5:00pm 
3/18/20 Water Polo Jones/Payton Away 5:00pm 
3/25/20 Water Polo Lakeview Home 5:00pm 
4/27/20 Water Polo Prosser Away 5:00pm 
4/30/20 Water Polo Lincoln Park Home 5:00pm 
4/2/20 Water Polo Back of the Yards home 5:00pm 
4/13/20 Water Polo Whitney Young Away 5:00pm 
4/15/20 Water Polo Curie Away 5:00pm 
4/22/20 Water Polo Juarez Away 5:00pm 
4/24/20 Water Polo Amunsen Away 5:00pm 
4/28/20 Water Polo Solorio Away 5:00pm